Fri, 17 Oct 1997
From: Reuters

Results

Swimming

Men:

1,500m freestyle: 1. Torlap Sethsothorn (Tha) 16:00.38 2. Torwai Sethsothorn (Tha) 16:02.21 3. Die Ung (Mas) 16:08.87

Women:

200m freestyle: 1. Ravee Intporn-udom (Tha) 2:05.33 2. Meitri Pangestika (Ina) 2:07.63 3. Catherine Surya (Ina) 2:08.08

4x100m medley relay: 1. Indonesia 4:19.23 2. Thailand 4:24.44 3. Singapore 4:25.41

Shooting

Men:

Team Air Rifle: 1. Malaysia 1759; Asmi Zakaria 588, Abdul Mutalib Razak 587, Abdul Aziz Berahem 584 2. Thailand 1749; Majchacheep Tavarit 589, Kuntawong Nutchawapong 583, Jonsuk Samar En 577 3. Myanmar 1735; Aung Nyaneni 584, Mya Zan 580, Kyaw Moe Win 571

Air Rifle: 1. Azmi Zakaria (Mas) 688.9 2. Majchacheep Tavarit (Tha) 688.8 3. Aung Nyaneni (Mya) 683.8

Women:

Team running target: 1. Indonesia 988; Hasmawarni 340, Puji Lestari 332, Herce Meiske Tumbuan 316 2. Vietnam 948; Lee Thi Thu Hien 322, Hoang Thi Nga 320, Nguyen Thi Van 306 3. Cambodia 385; Sum Sokha 181, Tep Saran 125, Chhim Boray 79

Team Sport Rifle: 1. Malaysia 1690; Nurulhuda binti Baharin 570, Roslina binti Bakar 566, Sarihati binti Awang Akhbar 554 2. Thailand 1685; Dangpiam Jarintorn 572, Pupiromchaikul Thanyarat 563, Jinda Thirinan 550 3. Vietnam 1682; Dang Thi Dong 566, Ngo Thi Ngan Ha 560, Dang Thi Hang 556

Sport Rifle 3x20: 1. Nurulhuda binti Baharin (Mas) 666.2 2. Dangpiam Jarintorn (Tha) 662.9 3. Dang Thi Dong (Vie) 656.9

Running target: 1. Hasmawarni (Ina) 340 2. Lee Thi Thu Hien (Vie) 322 3. Sum Sokha (Cam) 181

Athletics

Men:

50km walk: 1. Saravanan Govindasamy (Mas) 4:14.04 (Games record) 2. Sakchai Samutkao (Tha) 4:32.40 3. Saturnino Salazar (Phi) 4:33.58

Cycling

Men:

Point Race: 1. Bernard Wong (Sin) 3+2 lap 2. Hengky Setiawan (Ina) 46+1 lap 3. Kumaresan Murugaya (Mas) 31+1 lap

Women:

Point Race: 1. Nurhayati (Ina) 41pts 2. Nuraini (Ina) 31 3. Clarissa Regis (Phi) 12

Gymnastics

Men:

Vault: 1. Jonathan Mangiring Sianturi (Ina) 9175 2. Yik Siang Loke (Mas) 8875 3. Amornthep Unchai (Tha) 8700

Parallel Bars: 1. Amornthep Unchai (Tha) 9200 2. Jonathon Sianturi (Ina) 8700 3. Aekaraj Chankroong (Tha) 8500

High Bars: 1. Jonathan Sianturi (Ina) 8850 2. Amornthep Unchai (Tha) 8750 3. Rico Ramirez (Pha) 8250

Women:

Beam: 1. Nguyen Thi Nga (Viet) 8300 2. Pia Adelle Reyes (Phi) 8300 3. Anggraini Sukma (Ina) 8200

Floor: 1. Novitasari Sherly (Ina) 8850 2. Pia Adelle Reyes (Phi) 8850 3. Li Yen Au (Mas) 8575

Golf

Team:

Men: 638 - Indonesia (212 209 217) 645 - Thailand (218 212 215) 650 - Philippines (220 220 210) 653 - Malaysia (216 224 213) 664 - Singapore (229 217 218) 694 - Brunei Darussalam (235 233 226) 694 - Laos (264 261 269)

Women: 291 - Indonesia (146 145) 293 - Philippines (148 145) 299 - Malaysia (149 150) 310 - Thailand (154 156) 312 - Singapore (155 157)

Individual:

Men: 209 - Thongchai Jaidee (Tha) 71 67 71 210 - Sukamdi (Ina) 68 70 72 214 - Nachimuthu Ramasamy (Mal) 73 73 68 215 - Denny Supriadi (Ina) 73 70 72, Gerald Rosales (Phi) 74 74 67 216 - Dana Mahmud (Ina) 71 72 73, Jemin Saputra 73 69 74, Rangsan Ruengthum (Tha) 75 71 70 217 - Edgardo Cantada (Phi) 73 74 70

Women: 143 - Ani Iman (Ina) 72 71 144 - Dorothy Joy Delasin (Phi) 72 72 148 - Sri Retno Purwandari (Ina) 74 74 149 - Lay Yin Koe (Mal) 71 78 151 - Jennifer Rosales (Phi) 78 73

Boxing

Pinweight: 1. Songsak Kantao (Tha) 2. Rusli (Ina)

Light flyweight: 1. Sapok Biki (Mas) 2. Lapaene Masara (Ina) 3. Kyaw Shin (Mya) 4. Desierto Effren (Phi)

Flyweight: 1. Hermensen Ballo (Ina) 2. Pramuansak Phosuwan (Tha) 3. Elias Recaido (Phi) 4. Rakib Ahmad (Mas)

Bantamweight: 1. Dufri Masihor (Ina) 2. Adnan Yusoh (Mas) 3. Senjaya Wong Prates (Tha) 4. Adnan Yusoh (Mas)

Featherweight: 1. Larry Semilano (Phi) 2. Somchai Nakbale (Tha) 3. Kyaw Min (Mya) 4. Rico Maspaitela (Ina)

Lightweight: 1. Wilpare Jamhur (Ina) 2. Elmer Pamisa (Phi) 3. Muruguthevan Balakkrisnan 4. Pongsit Waingwisas (Tha)

Light welterweight: 1. Komgrit Nanakon (Tha) 2. Myint Tun (Mya) 3. Phan Pech (Cam) 4. Meckson Barataman (Ina)

Welterweight: 1. Bara Gomies (Ina) 2. Jessie Flores (Phi) 3. Shamsuddin Maidin (Mas) 4. Parkposm Jangphonak (Tha)

Light middleweight: 1. Pornchai Thongburan (Tha) 2. Tizon Junie (Phi) 3. Rosli Abu Bakar (Mas) 4. Aswin Cabui (Ina)

Middleweight: 1. Albert Papilaya (Ina) 2. Bancha Morisorn (Tha) 3. Rajah Maiden Abd Majid (Mas) 4. Mario Tizon (Phi)

Light heavyweight: 1. Somsak Janthaporn (Tha) 2. Ernesto Coronel (Phi) 3. Awang Jalani Awang Kifli (Bru) 4. Syarif Hidayat (Ina)

Weightlifting

Men:

108kg: 1. Sunaryo (Ina) snatch 150.0, jerk 192.5 total 342.5kg 2. Ramon Solis (Phi) 135.0, 170.0, 305.02 3. Thi Han (Mya) 130.0, 150.0, 280.0

+108 kg: 1. Nafrodol Wawang (Tha) snatch 150.0 jerk 190.0 total 340.0kg 2. Alvin De Los Santos (Phi) 150.5, 185.0, 335.5 3. Joko Hanggono (Ina) 140.0, 190.0, 330.0

Karate

Men:

Kata individual: 1. Aswan Ali (Ina) 2. Abd. Kadir (Ina) 3. Nguyen Le Thien (Vie)

Kata team: 1. Indonesia 2. Vietnam 3. Philippines

Women:

Kata individual: 1. Omita Olga Ompi (Ina) 2. Endah Zubaidah (Ina) 3. Lim Le Le (Mas)

Kata team: 1. Indonesia 2. Myanmar 3. Philippines

Tenpin bowling

Women:

Trios: 1. Malaysia 2. Philippines 3. Malaysia

Fencing

Men:

Team foil: 1. Philippines 2. Indonesia 3. Singapore

Women:

Team foil: 1. Philippines 2. Indonesia 3. Thailand

Archery

Women:

Individual: 1. Surang Thaolopoh (Tha) 2. Kusumawardani (Ina) 3. Khin Than Nwe (Mya)

Soccer

Men's semi final: Thailand bt Vietnam 2-1 Indonesia bt Singapore 2-1





News Search/Filter
Transaction Rates
13 Nov 18
Buy
Sell
BTC1
93,927,754
93,927,754
Taxation Exchange Rates
31 Aug 16 - 06 Sep 16
USD 1
13,232.00
AUD 1
10,043.30
CAD 1
10,213.70
DKK 1
1,999.40
HKD 1
1,706.22
MYR 1
3,283.28
NZD 1
9,623.63
NOK 1
1,605.23
GBP 1
17,433.70
SGD 1
9,757.68
SEK 1
1,569.45
CHF 1
13,631.10
JPY 100
13,101.00
MMK 1
11.01
INR 1
197.29
KWD 1
43,920.70
PKR 1
126.23
PHP 1
285.00
SAR 1
3,528.53
LKR 1
91.12
THB 1
382.08
BND 1
9,756.53
EUR 1
14,885.50
CNY 1
1,987.61

Okusi Associates: Indonesian Business & Management Services