Thu, 16 Oct 1997
From: AFP

Results

Athletics

Men:

400m hurdles: 1. Jirachai Linglom (Tha) 51.39secs 2. Wirat Sarad (Tha) 51.60 3. Phong Duong (Vie) 51.79

Long jump: 1. Mohammad Zaki Sadri (Mas) 7.79m (Games record) 2. Nattapon Namkunha (Tha) 7.78 3. Kuan Nguyen Ngoc (Vie) 7.68

Women:

10km walk: 1. Anastasia Silvaraj (Mas) 48:06.05 (Games record) 2. Tersiana Riwurohi (Ina) 48:25.01 3. Tong Lian Cheng (Mas) 49:24.62

400m hurdles: 1. Riawadee Watanasin (Tha) 57.23secs 2. Nguyen Thi Hoang Thuy (Vie) 59.08 3. Cherry (Mya) 59.82

High jump: 1. Achalach Kerdchang (Tha) 1.88m (Games record) 2. Raffanee Taemsri (Tha) 1.86 3. Hanh Vu My (Vie) 1.74

Javelin: 1. Chatwadee Suthorn (Tha) 49.04m 2. Sukon Piromkhory (Tha) 48.92 3. Ketut Mudiani (Ina) 48.86

10,000m: 1. Supriati Sutono (Ina) 34:02.26 (Games record) 2. Yu Fang Yuan (Mas) 34:18.67 3. Mar Win Win (Mya) 35:09.84

Hepthatlon: 1. Elma Potadas (Phi) 5,269 2. Sunis Kawrungruang (Tha) 4,993 3. Rumini (Ina) 4,864

Swimming

Men:

50m freestyle: 1. Richard Sam Bera (Ina) 23.40secs 2. Raymond Papa (Phi) 23.78 3. Leslie Kwok Ying Wah (Sin) 23.83

10m platform voluntary: 1. Pichi Suchart (Tha) 619.00 2. Husaini Nur (Ina) 556.75 3. Yeoh Ken Nee (Mas) 535.95

200m breaststroke: 1. Rattapong Sirisanont (Tha) 2:08.70 2. Elvin Chia (Mas) 2:21.01 3. Bryan Choo Chee Wei (Sin) 2:22.36

4x100m freestyle relay: 1. Indonesia 3:08.66 2. Thailand 3:31.20 3. Malaysia 3:32.00

Women:

800m freestyle: 1. Ravee Intporn-udom (Tha) 8:56.88 2. Rutai Santadvatana (Tha) 9:08.49 3. Teo Mui Nyee (Mas) 9:12.59

200m breaststroke: 1. Rita Maryani (Ina) 2:33.34 (Games record) 2. May Ooi Yu Fang (Sin) 2:39.45 3. Daphne Zhi Mei (Sin) 2:39.72

200m freestyle: 1. Ravee Intporn-Udom (Tha) 2:05.33 2. Meitri Pangestika (Ina) 2:07.63 3. Catherine Surya (Ina) 2:08.08

Water polo Singapore bt Philippines 16-6 (gold) Indonesia bt Thailand 8-5 (silver)

Weightlifting

Men:

91kg: 1. Aran Boonlue (Tha) snatch 140.0, jerk 180.0, total 320.0 kg 2. Saengsinirat Anuchit (Tha) 130.0, 175.0, 305.0 3. Roberto Colonia (Phi) 135.0, 170.0, 305.0

99kg: 1. Therdkhiat Puekkhasem (Tha) snatch 140.0, jerk 180.0, total 320.0 kg 2. Junaedi (Ina) 135.0, 170.0, 305.0 3. Nay Tun (Mya) 127.5, 160.0, 287.5

Women:

76kg: 1. Cho Cho Win (Mya) snatch - 95.0kg + jerk - 120.0kg, total 215.05kg 2. Wasana Putcharkan (Tha) 90.0kg + 120.0kg - 210.0kg 3. Mila Karmila (Ina) 80.0kg + 105.0kg - 185.0kg

+83kg: 1. Aye Aye Aung (Mya) 100.0 (Games record) + 135.0 (Games record) - 235. 0kg (Games record) 2. Nawarat Vissuttipat (Tha) 95.0kg + 125.0kg - 220.0kg 3. No competitor

Cycling

Men:

Sprint: 1. Rosman Alwi (Mas) 2. Nurrochman (Ina) 3. Andry Sudrajat (Ina)

4,000m individual pursuit: 1. Suwandra (Ina) 2. Teguh Eko Pambudi (Ina) 3. Thongchai Wangardjaigram (Tha)

Women:

3,000m individual pursuit: 1. Nurhayati (Ina) 4:03.969 2. Masleza Nordin (Mas) 4:09.451 3. Selly Guntari (Ina) 4:15.690

Shooting

Men:

10m running target mix run 20+20: 1. Gunawan (Ina) 355 2. Tran Tung (Vie) 327 3. Lee Hoon Meng (Sin) 201

Team Free Pistol: 1. Thailand 1634; Panichpatikum Jakkrit 551, Komkris Werphan 542, Klomjai Surin 541 2. Vietnam 1627; Nguyen Mant Tuong 547, Nguyen Trong Thai 544, Pham Cao Son 536 3. Indonesia 1624; Sholeh 546, Idsam Kaplale 545, Siswanto 533

Free pistol: 1. Gonzales Carolino (Phi) 643.4 2. Panichpatikum Jakkrit (Tha) 643.3 3. Soe Kyi (Mya) 641.4

Team running target: 1. Indonesia 1,061; Gunawan 355, Antoni Sabatu 353, Yoshie Augusta Akbar 353 2. Vietnam 954; Tran Tung 327, Nguyen Anh Tuan 324, Tran Van Dung 303 3. Singapore 720; Shaffi Buhari 260, Gan Teck Lee 259, Lee Choon Meng 201

Individual running target: 1. Gunawan (Ina) 355 2. Tran Tung (Vie) 327 3. Shaffi Buhari (Sin) 260

Trap 75-50-25 target: 1. Lee Wung Yew (Sin) 141 2. Hing Chai Hee (Mas) 133 3. George Earnshaw (Phi) 131

Team running target mix run 20+20: 1. Indonesia 1,061 2. Vietnam 954 3. Singapore 720

Women:

Air pistol 40 shots: 1. Nuris Melly (Ina) 1,103 2. Sriyai Rampai (Tha) 1,103 3. Therese Cantada (Phi) 1,097

Team air pistol 40 shots: 1. Indonesia 1,103; Bari Agustini Said 377, Yohana Lawalata 367, Nuris Melly 359 2. Thailand 1,103; Sriyai Rampai 370, Changsanoh Suwaluck 368, Chaisa-Ard Panchang 365 3. Philippines 1,097; Susan Aguado 374, Therese Cantada 365, Maria Lourdes De Castro 358

Taekwondo

Men:

Welterweight: 1. Alvin Tarava (Phi) 2. Robert (Ina) 3. Tuan Ho Anh (Vie) 4. Winai Jampathong (Tha)

Bantamweight: 1. Thong Ho Nhat (Vie) 2. Teck Guang Ling (Mas) 3. Swee Yong Teo (Sin) 4. Walter Dean Vargas (Phi)

Women:

Welterweight: 1. Nga Nguyen Thi Kim (Vie) 2. Aripongsa, Kakanumporn (Tha) 3. Anna Marissa De Leon (Phi) 4. Voppy Trismawaty (Ina)

Bantamweight: 1. Umi Alifah (Ina) 2. Usa Sinlapajarn (Tha) 3. Mi Mi Aung (Mya) 4. Jurry Foo (Mas)

Gymnastics

Men:

Artistic competition III:

Floor Exercise: 1. Indonesia 2. Thailand 3. Malaysia

Pommel Horse: 1. Thailand 2. Thailand 3. Indonesia

Rings: 1. Indonesia 2. Thailand 3. Indonesia

Women:

Artistic competition III:

Vault: 1. Malaysia 2. Vietnam 3. Indonesia

Bars: 1. Indonesia 2. Malaysia 3. Philippines

Sepak Takraw

Men's team event: 1. Thailand 2. Malaysia 3. Indonesia

Women's team event: 1. Thailand 2. Malaysia 3. Indonesia

Squash

Men:

Individual: 1. Kenneth Low (Mas) 2. B.H. Ong (Mas) 3. Joni Supardi (Ina) 4. J.W. Lim (Sin)

Women:

Individual: 1. Siu Lynn Leong (Mas) 2. Choy Lin Kuan (Mas) 3. Lee Della (Sin) 4. Lilian Mah (Sin)

Billiards/snooker

Men:

15-ball individual: 1. Victor Aprilleda (Phi) 2. Sam Chong (Mas) 3. Tan Tiong Boon





News Search/Filter
Transaction Rates
13 Nov 18
Buy
Sell
BTC1
93,927,754
93,927,754
Taxation Exchange Rates
31 Aug 16 - 06 Sep 16
USD 1
13,232.00
AUD 1
10,043.30
CAD 1
10,213.70
DKK 1
1,999.40
HKD 1
1,706.22
MYR 1
3,283.28
NZD 1
9,623.63
NOK 1
1,605.23
GBP 1
17,433.70
SGD 1
9,757.68
SEK 1
1,569.45
CHF 1
13,631.10
JPY 100
13,101.00
MMK 1
11.01
INR 1
197.29
KWD 1
43,920.70
PKR 1
126.23
PHP 1
285.00
SAR 1
3,528.53
LKR 1
91.12
THB 1
382.08
BND 1
9,756.53
EUR 1
14,885.50
CNY 1
1,987.61

Okusi Associates: Indonesian Business & Management Services