Thu, 12 Aug 1999
From: AFP

SEA Games results

Athletics

Men

20km walk: 1. Narinder Singh Harbans (Mas) 1hr 33min 47.87sec, 2. Teoh Boon Lim (Mas) 1:35:11.79, 3. Sakchai Samutkao (Tha) 1:37:18.05

5,000m: 1. Ramachandran Murusamy (Mas) 14min 24.80sec, 2. Eduardus Nabunome (Ina) 14:42.82, 3. Eduardo Buenavista (Phi) 14:45.04

4x100m relay: 1. Thailand 39.11sec, 2. Indonesia 0:39.95, 3. Malaysia 0:40.08

4x400m relay: 1. Thailand 3:09.05, 2. Malaysia 3:12.43, 3. Philippines 3:26.58

800m: 1. Phan Van Hoa (Vie) 1min 50.52sec, 2. John Lozada (Phi) 1:51.07 3. Sutus Sikawkhiew (Tha) 1:51.13

Pole vault: 1. Nunung Jayadi (Ina) 5.05m, 2. Emerson Obiena (Phi) 4.85 3. Anun Somauom (Tha) 4.80

Triple jump: 1. Nattapon Namkunha (Tha) 16.27m, 2. Mohd Zaki Sadri (Mas) 14.96, 3. Sisomphone Vongphakdy (Lao) 14.86

Women

4x100m relay: 1. Thailand 44.85sec, 2. Indonesia 0:45.80 3. Malaysia 0:46.73

4x400m relay: 1. Thailand 3:41.01, 2. Indonesia 3:44.62, 3. Vietnam 3:47.72

Discus: 1. Krasaeyan Juthaporn (Tha) 51.48m, 2. Aye Aye Nwe (Mya) 47.25m 3. Tea Ai Seng (Bru) 38.5

800m: 1. Khanh Doan Pham Dinh (Vie) 2min 6.81sec, 2. Ester Sumah (Ina) 2:7.13, 3. Praphaphun Chinwong (Tha) 2:9.98

10,000m: 1. Yuan Yu Fang (Mas) 34:15.34, 2. Viraiwan Kumpitak (Tha) 38:32.73

Heptathlon: 1. Wassana Winatho (Tha) 5,547pts, 2. Elma Posadas (Phi) 4,679, 3. Watcharaporn Masim (Tha) 4,422

Swimming

Men

200m breaststroke: 1. Elvin Chia (Mas) 2min 15.62sec (SEA Games record), 2. Ratapong Sirisanont (Tha) 2:17.64, 3. M. Akbar Nasution (Ina) 2:20.59

1,500m freestyle: 1. Dieung Anak Manggang (Mas) 15min 57.47sec, 2. Juan Carlo Piccio (Phi) 15:57.85, 3. Steven Chandra (Ina) 16:02.63

50m freestyle: 1. Richard Sam Bera (Ina) 23.49sec, 2. Wisnu Wardhana (Ina) 23.71, 3. Leslie Kwok (Sin), Ernest Teo (Sin) 23.85

Women

200m freestyle: 1. Pilin Tashakittiranan (Tha) 2min 04.41sec, 2. Christel Bouvron (Sin) 2:06.35, 3. Teo Mui Nyee (Mas) 2:09.78

200m breaststroke: 1. Nicolette Teo (Sin) 2min 36.27sec, 2. Tachaphorn (Tha) 2:42.90, 3. Siow Yi Ting (Mas) 2:43.56

4x100 medley relay: 1. Thailand 4min 20.76sec, 2. Malaysia 4:27.07, 3. Singapore 4:29.69

Diving

Men

10m platform: 1. Ken Nee Yeoh (Mas) 577.15pts, 2. Husaini Noor (Ina) 519.55, 3. Muhammad Nasrullah (Ina) 497.35

Traditional boat race

Men

22-crew 400m: 1. Indonesia, 2. Myanmar, 3. Thailand

12-crew 800m: 1. Indonesia, 2. Myanmar, 3. Thailand

Women

12-crew 800m: 1. Indonesia, 2. Myanmar, 3. Philippines

Cycling

Men

Cross country: 1. Ferry (Ina) 1:47:18.01, 2. Sugianto (Ina) 1:52:21.02 3. Kwei Ming Chung (Bru) 1:56:15.03

Women

Cross country: 1. Nguyen Thanh Huyen (Vie) 1:24:11.06, 2. Banna Champoo (Tha) 1:31:20.04, 3. Hoang Thanh Tan (Vie) 1:33:35.04

Shooting

Women

Trap individual: 1. Sarmunah (Ina) 65pts, 2. Vilavan Muneemongkoltorn (Tha) 63, 3. Charlotte Tan (Sin) 56

Skeet individual: 1. Hasunaha Sirinara (Tha) 66pts, 2. Boonchoo Sukumarn (Tha) 51, 3. Sukha Piengploy (Tha) 51

Karate

Men

Individual below 55kg: 1. Ramasamy Puvaneswaran (Mas), 2. Walter Gozum (Phi), 3. Tanjung Isfan Rahfisal (Ina), Le Tung Duong (Vie)

Kumite open weight: 1. Yoku Novilus Tedius (Ina), 2. Vu Quoc Huy (Vie) 3. Abdul Habidz Ibrahim (Bru), Ryan Bonifacio Mariano III (Phi)

Women

Individual below 55kg: 1. Pham Hong Ha (Vie), 2. Tangkaew Morakat (Tha), 3. Lia Nurlianty (Ina), Tan Shing Shin (Sin)

Individual below 48kg: 1. Pham Hong Ha (Vie), 2. Morakot Tangaew (Tha), 3. Lia Nurlianty (Ina), Shing Shin Tan (Sin)

Kumite open weight: 1. Mary Theresa Noble (Phi), 2. Pham Hong Tham (Vie), 3. Premila Supramaniam (Mas), Cho Ni Ni (Mya)

Taekwondo

Men

Bantamweight: 1. Jeferthom Go (Phi), 2. Do Duc Son (Vie), 3. Derry Dharmansyah (Ina), Jatupone Anyamaneewong (Tha)

Heavyweight: 1. Nguyen Van Hung (Vie), 2. Andri Halim (Ina) 3. Mohd Zainol Abas (Malaysia), Gerard Pingoy (Phi)

Women

Bantamweight: 1. Nootcharin Shkkhongdumnoen (Tha), 2. Tran Hieu Ngan (Vie), 3. Desy Nurhayai (Ina), Elizabeth Chua (Mas)

Heavyweight: 1. Wan Luen Lee (Mas), 2. Ho Thi Thanh (Vie), 3. Santi Agustin (Ina), Fong Yee Min (Sin)

Sepak Takraw

Men: 1. Thailand, 2. Myanmar, 3. Malaysia, Singapore

Today's program

Cycling: Men's criteriums 50 kilometers

Soccer: Semifinals: Indonesia vs. Vietnam, Thailand vs. Singapore

Golf: Men's and women's individual and team final round

Shooting: Men's individual and team skeet, Men's individual and team trap

Water polo: Finals

Tenpin bowling: Five-man teams, all-events, Five-woman teams, all-events,

Traditional boat race: Women's 800-meter 22-crew, Men's 800-meter 22-crew





News Search/Filter
Transaction Rates
13 Nov 18
Buy
Sell
BTC1
93,927,754
93,927,754
Taxation Exchange Rates
31 Aug 16 - 06 Sep 16
USD 1
13,232.00
AUD 1
10,043.30
CAD 1
10,213.70
DKK 1
1,999.40
HKD 1
1,706.22
MYR 1
3,283.28
NZD 1
9,623.63
NOK 1
1,605.23
GBP 1
17,433.70
SGD 1
9,757.68
SEK 1
1,569.45
CHF 1
13,631.10
JPY 100
13,101.00
MMK 1
11.01
INR 1
197.29
KWD 1
43,920.70
PKR 1
126.23
PHP 1
285.00
SAR 1
3,528.53
LKR 1
91.12
THB 1
382.08
BND 1
9,756.53
EUR 1
14,885.50
CNY 1
1,987.61

Okusi Associates: Indonesian Business & Management Services